Privacy Policy

Effective date: January 20, 2024

 

 

Welcome! This Privacy Policy explains how and why Axlebolt Ltd. (“Axlebolt“, “we” or derivatives) processes your personal data (the “Policy”) while you play the Standoff 2 mobile game (the “Game").

 

We can change the Policy. If we make significant changes to it, we will send you an in-Game notification before the changes take effect. The changes will take effect 15 days after publication. If you use the Game from the effective date of the changes, you agree to the new version of the Policy.

 

In addition to the Policy, please also review the Terms of Use and the Rules of the Game.

 

 

Who are we?

 

We are Axlebolt Limited (Axlebolt LTD).

 

We are:

 

• the controller of your personal data, that is, we independently determine how and why we process your personal data (the “Controller");

• the processor of your personal data, that is, we process your personal data (hereinafter referred to as the “Processor").

 

Axlebolt is established and operates in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Cyprus. Registration No.: HE 409660. Registered address: Christodoulou Chatzipavlou, 221, Helios Court, Flat 401, 3036, Limassol, Cyprus.

 

Since access to the Game is provided remotely, we may inadvertently collect personal data from persons under the age of 16. If you are a minor, please make sure that your parent or legal representative has read and understood the provisions of the Policy. The Policy on behalf of the minor is accepted and confirmed by the legal representative of the minor. If you are a minor and cannot familiarize your legal representative with the provisions of this Policy, as well as if you (your legal representative) do not agree with the terms of this Policy, immediately stop further use of the Game.

 

If a legal representative allows a minor to use the Game, then such legal representative has read and understood the Policy, as well as accepted the Policy on behalf of the minor.

 

 

What principles do we follow when processing your personal data?

 

Lawfulness. We process personal data only legally (with your consent, by virtue of the law, based on legitimate interest, on other legitimate grounds) and for specific purposes, as well as for the proper provision of services to provide access to the Game.

 

Transparency. We strive to be as clear and open as possible about how we collect, use and share personal data. If you have any questions about any provisions of the Policy, we are open to communication.

 

Fairness. We do not allow the processing of personal data in an unreasonably harmful, discriminatory, unexpected or misleading way.

 

Specified, explicit and legitimate purposes. The purposes of processing your personal data can be found in the “Processing purposes” section of the Policy. We do not process personal data for purposes not specified in this section.

 

Data minimization. We process data only to the extent necessary to achieve the processing objectives.

 

Accuracy. We keep your personal data up-to-date.

 

Storage limitation. We do not store personal data for longer than is necessary for processing purposes.

 

Integrity and confidentiality. We strive to ensure the security of your data by protecting it from unauthorized or illegal processing, as well as from accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical and organizational measures.

 

 

What personal data does Axlebolt collect?

 

When you play Game and share your personal data with Axlebolt, we act as a Processor and Controller of your personal data.

 

We strive to collect as little personal data as possible from users of our Game. Most of the data we collect about you does not allow us to uniquely identify you as an individual, however, in some cases it allows us to identify your device that you use to access our Game (the “Device”).

 

We collect the following data, which may be considered personal data in some countries:

 

 

The data that you provide

 

We collect the data that you provide yourself when using the Game. You have the right not to provide this data, but certain functions will not be available to you.

 

These data include:

 

• “User's email" - your unique email address.

 

• “Username" is a set of characters and/or numbers that are not yet used by another player in our Game, and which you can change in your account yourself. You can specify the Username yourself, but this is optional. If you refuse to specify a Username, it will be assigned randomly in an automatic manner.

 

• “User’s Avatar" is an image or photo that you can, but are not required to upload to your account instead of the default avatar.

 

• “Information provided when contacting support” - information provided by you when contacting our support service, including the nature of your problem, payments data and information about your account.

 

• “Information that you share in text chats” - information that is provided by you during communication with other players through the messaging functionality in the Game.

 

 

The data that we collect automatically

 

• “Location Information" – general information about your location (without information about the exact geolocation) at the time when you are playing Game (for example, IP address, country and city).

 

• “Device Information" – technical data about your Device. For example, the device ID; the serial number of the device; the name of your Internet service Provider (ISP); the name of your browser and the plug-ins used; the operating system and its version; information about hacking the device (“jailbreak”); information about the network; the brand and manufacturer of your device; the language you selected for the device; the version of the Game installed on your device; the installation path of the Game; downloaded software libraries; your carrier.

 

• “Login information” - information about the time, location and IP when you log in to the Game.

 

• “User’s ID" is a unique number (code) automatically generated and assigned to your account to identify it in the Game.

 

• “Information about behavioral actions in the Game” - information about your gaming activities in the Game, including your achievements, rating, etc.

 

 

The data we receive from third-party resources

 

We do not purposefully collect data from third-party resources, but we can do this to facilitate your user experience (for example, to identify you in the game, as well as when you interact with ads).

 

• “Your data related to a third–party resource” - information about your login (for example, email address) on a third-party resource through which you log in to the Game (for example, via Facebook).

 

• “Advertising ID” is a unique identifier that is associated with your mobile phone or tablet, used by advertisers to track ads.

 

 

For what purposes and on what basis does Axlebolt collect my data?

 

Personal Data

Legal Basis for Collection

Purpose(s)

When You Play the Games

Advertising IDs, Location information and Device Information

Legitimate interest

Analytics – for more information, see Section “How is my personal data used for analytics?”

Advertising IDs, Location information and Device Information

Your consent, which you express by continuing to play the Game, as well as our legitimate interest in direct marketing.

 

Advertising – for more information, see Section “How is my personal data used for advertising?”

Device Information

Our legitimate interest is in preventing fraud in Games and improving your gaming experience, as well as the performance of the contract.

Prevention of fraud in the Game - for more information, see Section “How is my personal data used to combat fraud?

User's email

Your consent, which you express by playing the Game, and our legitimate interest in maintaining the security of your account, preventing unauthorized use of your account, as well as informing you about important issues, advertising campaigns and marketing offers, if we have your consent to such information.

Identification and verification of the account, sending important notifications and warnings, informing about potentially interesting marketing offers.

User’s ID, User’s Name, User’s Avatar

Execution of the contract

Identification and personalization of your account

Login information, Information about behavioral actions in the Game

Our legitimate interest is in analyzing your activity to make sure that the Game is functioning properly, as well as to fix problems and improve your future experience.

Analytics – for more information, see Section “How is my personal data used for analytics?”

Information that you share in text chats

The execution the contract you enter into with Axlebolt by playing the Game, as well as our legitimate interest in ensuring security and preventing the distribution of content that violates the Terms of Use when receiving reports of a violation. We do not intentionally collect or control the information that you share in text chats.

The implementation of the communication functionality in the Game.

Your data related to a third-party resource

The execution of the contract, as well as your consent, which you express by logging into the Game using third-party resources.

Identification and authorization of you in the Game - for more information, see Section “How is the user's email used?”

When You Contact Customer Support

Name and email address, Location Information, Device Information, User’s ID, User’s Name, User’s Avatar

Your consent which you express by filling in the contact form

 

Voluntary independent disclosure of data when sending it to us

You have the option to contact our customer support team directly from some of our Games or using our social networks and email. When you do, we will collect and use this information to respond to your requests and/or comments.

 

 

Does Axlebolt collect my financial information when I make in-app purchases?

 

When you make in-app purchases in the Game, we do not collect data about the payment transactions you make and do not have access to your payment information. This information is collected and stored by your platform (for example, the App Store on Apple devices, Google Play on Android devices, or the App Gallery on Huawei devices) or by your platform's payment operator.

 

We have the opportunity to receive data about payments made by you through third-party services (if you contact us with a request from a payment operator, bank, or other third-party payment provider) for the purpose of verifying payments from you. However, we do not intentionally collect or store this data.

Please note that purchases of in-app objects can be carried out not only through the functionality of the Game, but also through the stores of third-party services authorized by us. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of such third-party services.

 

In specific cases your data might be collected in order to process your refund requests, which also require your consent as provided in this Privacy Policy (see Section “How my data is used for refunds?”).

 

Data usage

 

How is my personal data used for analytics?

 

As a Game developer, it is important to us to know how users interact with our Games in order to improve your user experience. We and our partners (“Analytics Services”) collect your Location Information, Device Information, Advertising IDs, and Login information for analytics purposes for our Games. For example, we use this information to:

 

• assessment of the difficulty level of the Game,

• corrections of any errors in the Game,

• assessing the demographics of our users,

• determining the need to support a new type of Device for the Game.

 

In some cases, the Analytics Services collect information about you on our behalf and act as a Processor of your personal data, and in some cases, the Analytics Services independently decide to collect your personal data through mechanisms built into our applications. In the latter case, Analytics Services acts as a Controller under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

We recommend that you familiarize yourself with the list of our Analytics Services and their privacy policies:

 

Analytics Service Providers

Name

Opt-Out

Contact Information

Firebase

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

https://firebase.google.com/support/

Android Performance Tuner

Privacy Policy – Privacy & Terms – Google

Privacy Help Center - Policies Help (google.com)

 

 

How is my personal data used for refunds?

 

As we do not collect the data when you make in-app purchases within our Game directly, in order to better process you refund requests we have to obtain your consent for this data collection and processing as well as for transfer thereof to our payment’s agents.

Please be aware that you are allowed to freely withdraw your consent for this purpose at any time, but we note that in case of your consent withdrawal, we may be unable to process your payments requests properly.

Below we list our third-party processors, with whom we may share some of your data to process refund requests and provide the links to their privacy policies.

Refund requests Processors

Name

Opt-Out

Privacy Policy

Apple (Send Consumption Information API)

privacy.apple.com

Apple’s Privacy Policy

 

 

How is my personal data used for advertising?

 

To keep our Game free, we display ads in it with the help of third-party advertising partners ("Advertising Partners"). We integrate their technologies into our Game, thanks to which Advertising partners independently determine which ads to show to you.

 

a.     Do Advertising partners collect my personal data?

 

In order to serve you ads that may be of interest to you ("Targeted Advertising"), Advertising Partners collect and use your Advertising ID, Location Information, and Device Information. If location services are enabled in your Device settings, Advertising partners may additionally collect data about your geolocation.

 

In some cases, Advertising Partners collect information about you on our behalf and act as a processor of your personal data, and in some cases, Advertising Partners independently decide to collect your personal data through the mechanisms built into our applications. In the latter case, Advertising Partners act as a controller in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

 

We recommend that you familiarize yourself with the list of our Advertising Partners and their privacy policies:

 

Ad Partners

Name

Privacy policy

Contact information

Chartboost

https://answers.chartboost.com/en-us/articles/115001489623

[email protected]

Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy

For US or Canada users: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/1461223320847982

 

For Users in Other Countries: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/1461223320847982

HeyZap

https://www.fyber.com/privacy-policy/

[email protected]

AdColony

https://www.adcolony.com/privacy-policy

[email protected]

UnityAds

https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

[email protected]

AppLovin

https://www.applovin.com/privacy

 

Opt-Out Instructions: https://www.applovin.com/optout

[email protected]

Unity (Vivox service)

https://unity3d.com/legal/privacy-policy

[email protected]

Adjust 

Adjust's Privacy Statement & Policy | Adjust

[email protected]

Iron source 

https://developers.ironsrc.com/ironsource-mobile/air/ironsource-mobile-privacy-policy/

[email protected]

Intercom

Privacy Policy | Intercom

Intercom - Privacy Center

 

For residents of the European Economic Area (EEA):

 

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), by agreeing to this Privacy Policy, you also consent to the processing of your personal information by Google, our advertising partner:

 

Name

Privacy policy

Contact information

Google

How Google processes personal information

Contact Google

 

 

b.     How to opt-out of receiving Targeted Ads?

 

If you do not want to receive Targeted Advertising on your mobile Device, you may opt-out when we first ask you for permission to serve such advertising. In addition, your Device may include an option to opt-out of receiving Targeted Advertising across all applications on your Device. In addition, you may opt out of receiving Targeted Advertising from a particular Advertising Partner. Please review our list of advertising partners listed in paragraph a to learn how you can opt out of receiving Targeted Advertising from a particular Advertising Partner.

 

In any case, you may contact us at [email protected] and indicate your desire to opt out of receiving Targeted Advertising. We will share this information with our Advertising Partners.

 

Please note that if you opt out of receiving Targeted Advertising, you will still receive contextual advertising that is related to the content of the Game you are playing.

 

 

How are User’s Name, User’s Avatar and User’s ID used?

 

Our Game does not require you to provide your real name or upload your own image. Having a User’s Name and User’s Avatar is required, but if you do not want to provide them, they will be generated automatically. If you wish to personalize your account, you have the option of providing us with a User’s Name yourself, unless it is already used by another player in our Game. If you do this, we will process your User’s Name and User’s Avatar, but you can delete or change them at any time. Also, to minimize the personal data we process, we assign a User’s ID to your account.

 

 

How is the User's email used?

 

To ensure the security of your account in the Game, as well as to prevent all types of illegal or unauthorized use of your account, we ask you to use your email address when registering for our Game. The User's email address may be required to log in to the Game and verify or restore your account if something goes wrong. We will also send you important notifications related to your use of our Game, as well as information about potentially interesting marketing offers, if you have agreed to receive such information.

 

Please note that if you wish, you can log in using third-party resources that will transfer your data related to a third-party resource to us. We recommend that you familiarize yourself with the list of third-party resources and their privacy policies:

 

Third-party resources for authorization

Name

Privacy policy

Contact details

VK

Privacy policy (vk.com)

[email protected]

Google

Privacy Policy – Privacy & Terms – Google

Privacy Help Center - Policies Help (google.com)

Apple 

Privacy policy Apple

Support

Game Center 

Game Center Privacy policy

Support

Huawei 

Privacy Policy - Huawei

Personal Data Management Request - Huawei

 


How is my data used to combat fraud?

 

It is important for us that the user experience in our Game is fair and competitive. Our Terms of Use strictly prohibit the use of third-party programs to gain an unauthorized gaming advantage when using games, which may include mods, hacks, cheats, scripts, bots, simulators and automation programs. To ensure fair play, we use anti-fraud technologies, for example, anti-fraud programs that can automatically make decisions to temporarily block your account based on the information we receive about the User's device.

We recommend that you review the list of our third-party anti-fraud resources and their privacy policy:

 

Third-party anti-fraud resources

Name

Privacy policy

Contact details

Google play integrity 

Privacy Policy – Privacy & Terms – Google

[email protected]

Apple device check

Privacy policy Apple

Support

 

 

Where does Axlebolt store my data?

 

We store data in Germany (Frankfurt), which provides an adequate level of data protection.

The data is stored by AMAZON WEB SERVICES EMEA SARL (CC OTH 00760863 2022 TR). You can read the privacy policy of AMAZON WEB SERVICES.

 

By agreeing to the Policy, you consent to the transfer of Personal Data to the territory of Germany.

 

 

How long will Axlebolt store my personal data?

 

We store your personal data while you are playing the Game. We reserve the right to store your personal data for 1 year (or any other period established by applicable law) after you stop playing the Game.

 

We will store your personal data for 1 year after you stop playing the Game in order to save your progress in the game and purchases in case you decide to resume activity in our Game, as well as in case government authorities contact us with requests for information about your transactions in the Game.

 

 

The right to delete

 

If you want to completely delete your account and personal data, which we are obliged to delete immediately upon your request, you can contact us at [email protected].

After deleting your information or after 1 year has elapsed since your last gaming session, your account will be deleted and your game progress and purchases will be lost.

 

 

Does Axlebolt process children's personal data?

 

Our Game is rated as having content suitable for those aged 16 years and older. We do not knowingly collect children's personal data.

 

If you are the parent of a child under the age of 16 who plays our Game, you can request the deletion of your child's personal data and prohibit us from further collecting his personal data by writing to us at [email protected].

 

If your child contacts the support service, we will delete his email address and other personal data immediately after responding to his request, if we become aware that your child is under 16 years old.

 

 

Do third-party services process my personal data?

 

In our Game, you may see links to third-party websites or applications (for example, in advertisements). Please note that when you click on links to third-party websites or applications, you can share your personal data with such websites or applications. Axlebolt does not control the collection of personal data by third-party websites or applications, and we recommend that you read their privacy policies in advance.

 

 

Social media functions and tools

 

The Game may include integrated social media features and tools such as the «Like» button on Facebook, the «Share» button on YouTube, and the «Subscribe» button on Twitter. These tools may collect information about your IP address. Social media features and tools are hosted on third-party servers, and your interaction with these social media features and tools is governed by the privacy policies of such social networks.

 

 

How does Axlebolt ensure the security of my personal data?

 

The security of your personal information is important to us. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect your information, both during transmission and once it is received. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. While no security system is completely secure, we and our partners stake appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access or disclosure of the information collected by us. For Axlebolt, this includes, but is not limited to, ensuring that all of your information is disclosed only on a “need to know” basis and ensuring that all information collected by Axlebolt is done so via secured connections and protected and encrypted by industrial grade security software to guard against unauthorized access.

 

 

Sharing your personal information for business/legal reasons

 

A.    Business Transfers. As we continue to develop our business, we may reorganize as a business entity, acquire entities, subsidiaries, or business units, or enter into joint ventures with third-parties. In any of these types of transactions, any information you provide may be one of the transferred business assets (subject to any pre-existing privacy notice unless you consent otherwise). In the event that all or substantially all of our assets are acquired or we merge with a third-party, your information will likely be one of the transferred assets. You understand and agree that we reserve the right to transfer any information collected from you in the case of any such transfer. In such event, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

 

B.    Legal. We may disclose information you provide to respond to subpoenas, court orders, requests from authorities, and other legal process, and to establish/exercise our legal rights. We may also disclose your information to defend against legal claims when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. We may share your information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, and situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our License Agreement, or as otherwise required by law.

 

Please note that we may transfer your account information if you request a refund through Apple services. By submitting such a request to Apple, you agree to the transfer of your data. We recommend that you read the Apple Privacy Policy.

 

 

Is my personal data sold to any third parties?

 

No, Axlebolt does not sell personal data of the users of the Game to any third parties and has never tried to sell any personal data.

 

 

How do I access, manage, or update my personal information?

 

Please contact us at [email protected].

 

 

What rights do I have?

 

 

For users in the European Union

 

If you are a resident of the European Union, you have rights under applicable data protection laws. These include:

 

• The right of access. You have the right to request and receive a copy of your data available to us;

• The right to correction or deletion. You have the right to request the correction or deletion of your data available to us;

• The right to restrict processing. You have the right to restrict the processing of your data at our disposal;

• The right to data portability. You have the right to transfer your data at our disposal (transfer the data to another controller). At the same time, we are not responsible for the compatibility of data with a third-party service.

 

In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your data. To send such a request, please use the contact information provided in the "Contact us" section. We will review any such request and take action in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

 

If we rely on your consent to the processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, this will not affect the legality of processing until such consent is revoked. Please also note that in addition to your consent, we may have other legitimate grounds for processing certain categories of data, so if you disagree with their processing, you must delete your account in the Game.

 

Transfer of personal data outside the EU. Since some of our Analytics Services, Advertising Partners, and Third-party resources for fighting are located in countries outside the European Union, your personal data may be transferred to countries that may not provide the same level of data privacy as the laws of your country of residence. When transferring data across borders, we rely solely on the legitimate grounds for such transfer.

 

Although we and our partners take all reasonable and necessary measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access by third parties, we are obliged to inform you about the possible risks of such storage of your personal data in jurisdictions outside the European Union in accordance with Article 49(1)(a) GDPR.

 

By agreeing to the processing of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and by playing the Game, you give us your express consent to the cross-border transfer of your personal data.

 

 

For residents of the Russian Federation

 

If you are a personal data subject from the Russian Federation, then you have the right to ensure the protection of your rights and freedoms when processing personal Data, protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets, in particular you have the right:

 

• require us, as an operator, to clarify your Personal data, block or destroy it if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or is not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take legal measures to protect your rights;

• to receive information related to the processing of your Personal Data, including: confirmation of the fact of processing Personal Data by the operator; legal grounds and purposes of processing Personal Data; purposes and methods of processing Personal Data used by the operator; name and location of the operator, information about persons (except for employees of the operator) who have access to Personal Data or to whom Personal Data may be disclosed on the basis of an agreement with the operator or on the basis of Federal Law; processed Personal Data related to the relevant Personal Data subject, the source of their receipt; terms of processing of Personal Data, including the terms of their storage; information about the performed or proposed cross-border data transfer; name or surname, first name, patronymic and address of the person processing Personal Data on behalf of the operator, if processing is entrusted or will be assigned to such a person; other information;

• to protect their rights and legitimate interests, including compensation for damages and (or) compensation for moral damage in court.

 

 

For residents of Brazil

 

If Brazilian law applies to the processing of your Personal Data, you have the right to request from Axlebolt:

 

• confirmation of the fact of data processing;

• access to processed data;

• correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;

• Anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, redundant data or data processed in violation of the provisions of the Brazilian Data Protection Act (LGPD);

• the possibility of transferring data to another service or product provider through a direct request in accordance with the requirements of the National Data protection Authority (ANPD) and taking into account the requirements of commercial and industrial secrets;

• deletion of personal data processed with your consent;

• information about public and private organizations with which Axlebolt has shared data;

• information about the possibility of refusal of consent and the consequences of such refusal.

 

You can also withdraw your consent to the processing of Personal Data, object to the processing carried out on the basis of one of the situations of refusal of consent, if there is a violation of the provisions of the LGPD. We do not make decisions based solely on automated processing of Personal Data, however, in any case you have the right to review decisions made solely on the basis of automated processing of personal data affecting your interests, including decisions aimed at determining your personal, professional, consumer and credit profile or other aspects of your personality.

 

For data subjects located in the Republic of Turkey

 

The Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“DPL”) contains the rights of data subjects accessing services from the Republic of Turkey. You have the right to contact the data controller in order to:

 

• find out if your personal data is being processed;

• request information about whether your personal data has been processed;

• find out the purpose of processing your personal data and whether this personal data is used in accordance with the purpose;

• know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred in the country or abroad;

• request correction of incomplete or inaccurate data, if any;

• request the deletion of your personal data in accordance with the conditions specified in Article 7 of the DPL;

• request reporting on transactions carried out in certain cases from third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred;

• independently object to the occurrence of a result in relation to this person by analyzing data processed exclusively using automated systems;

• claim compensation for damages resulting from the illegal processing of your personal data.

 

 

For residents of California

 

The California Consumer Privacy Protection Act ("CCPA") grants California residents the following rights:

The right to access/inform. You have the right to request that we provide you with the following information:

 

       categories and specific elements of Personal Data that we have collected about you over the past 12 months;

       categories of sources from which we collect Personal Data;

       business or commercial purposes for the collection, use, exchange or sale of Personal Data;

       the categories of Personal Data that we have disclosed about you for commercial purposes and the categories of recipients to whom they have been disclosed;

       categories of Personal Data that we have sold or transferred, and categories of third parties to whom each type of Personal Data has been sold or transferred.

       The right to delete. You have the right to request that we delete Personal Data under certain circumstances, with some exceptions.

       The right to correction. You have the right to request that we correct the Personal Data that we store about you if you believe that it is inaccurate. We may request the relevant documents from you in connection with your request. After receiving and validating a request to correct inaccurate Personal Data, we will make all commercially reasonable efforts to correct the Personal Data.

       The right of refusal. We do not sell your Personal Data. However, in any case, you have the right to refuse the sale and exchange of your Personal Data.

       If you wish to opt out of the sale and sharing, except through Cookies or other online tracking technologies, you can contact us using the methods listed below in the "Contact Us" section.

       The right to non-discrimination. You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising the rights set out in the CCPA.

 

 

Contact the data protection authorities

 

For residents of the European Union: If you live in the European Union and believe that we are illegally processing your personal data, you have the right to file a complaint with the local data protection supervisory authority. You can find contact information here: https://commission.europa.eu/about-european-commission/contact_en.

 

For residents of the Russian Federation: if you believe that your rights are being violated, you can contact the Authorized Body for the Protection of the rights of personal data subjects – Federal Service for Supervision of Communications. You can find contact information at: https://rkn.gov.ru/contacts /.

For residents of Brazil: if you believe that our interaction with your personal data violates applicable law, you can send a corresponding request to the Brazilian Data Protection Authority (ANPD).

 

For California residents: If you are a CCPA subject, you have the right to file a complaint with the California Data Protection Agency at the following email address: [email protected].

 

For residents of the Republic of Turkey: if you believe that your rights are being violated, you can contact the Office for Personal Data Protection. You can find contact information here: https://www.kvkk.gov.tr/Icerik/6655/Contact-Us.

 

 

Contact us

 

If you want to exercise the above rights or contact us for another reason, please contact us at [email protected].

 

You can also write to us at: Christodoulou Chatzipavlou, 221, Helios Court, Flat 401, 3036, Limassol, Cyprus.

 

Please note that in order to fulfill the request, we may need additional information to identify the person who contacted us. If the provision of information may lead to a violation of the rights and legitimate interests of third parties, we may refuse to provide information.

 

To exercise the rights mentioned above, your request must contain the following information:

 

• your email address;

• information confirming that you are connected to us, or information otherwise confirming that we process your personal data.

 

 

 

Thank you for choosing our Game!

With respect,

The Axlebolt command